Data per share

Full year






Data per share20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Basic earnings, SEK7.494.887.578.796.745.315.063.070.5810.3614.12
Diluted earnings, SEK7.464.857.538.736.695.295.043.060.5810.3614.05
Adjusted shareholders’ equity66.4265.0065.1161.4756.3356.3354.9250.3449.9194.81127.24
Net worth, SEK74.8473.0072.0968.1362.1056.3354.9250.3450.1795.44127.44
Dividend per A and C share, SEK5.755.505.254.754.002.751.751.501.000.006.50
Year-end market price per Class A share, SEK96.3095.5589.4099.5584.8055.2540.0956.1044.3442.95165.50
Year-end market price per Class C share, SEK96.0595.2088.8597.6579.9053.4039.0052.2046.0038.88154.00
Highest price paid during the year per Class A share, SEK109.0099.75111.50100.685.1057.9561.6556.7053.00120.90250.50
Highest price paid during the year per Class C share, SEK109.90101.10112.5099.180.3054.3060.0054.1055.00112.77240.00
Lowest price paid during the year per Class A share, SEK94.0567.7583.4582.2555.7038.8731.2538.3415.4836.06110.64
Lowest price paid during the year per Class C share, SEK95.1570.3583.7577.4553.2038.7433.4042.1815.2236.06103.93
Dividend as a percentage of result for the year, %76.7112.869.454.059.351.8034.6048.00172.000.0032.60
Yield, %6.05.85.94.84.75.004.402.702.300.003.90
P/E12.819.611.811.312.610.407.9018.2075.804.108.30
Number of issued shares, average, in millions2,167.62,177.62,191.22,186.82,190.82,191.52,193.92,194.01,905.5968.5964.7
Number of issued shares, at year-end, in millions2,167.02,169.02,193.32,188.72,179.82,192.02,191.82,193.92,194.2968.9966.8