Data per share

Full year





Data per share2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Basic earnings, SEK4.887.578.796.745.315.063.070.5810.3614.12
Diluted earnings, SEK4.857.538.736.695.295.043.060.5810.3614.05
Adjusted shareholders’ equity65.0065.1161.4756.3356.3354.9250.3449.9194.81127.24
Net worth, SEK73.0072.0968.1362.1056.3354.9250.3450.1795.44127.44
Dividend per A and C share, SEK5.505.254.754.002.751.751.501.000.006.50
Year-end market price per Class A share, SEK95.5589.4099.5584.8055.2540.0956.1044.3442.95165.50
Year-end market price per Class C share, SEK95.2088.8597.6579.9053.4039.0052.2046.0038.88154.00
Highest price paid during the year per Class A share, SEK99.75111.50100.685.1057.9561.6556.7053.00120.90250.50
Highest price paid during the year per Class C share, SEK101.10112.5099.180.3054.3060.0054.1055.00112.77240.00
Lowest price paid during the year per Class A share, SEK67.7583.4582.2555.7038.8731.2538.3415.4836.06110.64
Lowest price paid during the year per Class C share, SEK70.3583.7577.4553.2038.7433.4042.1815.2236.06103.93
Dividend as a percentage of result for the year, %112.869.454.059.351.8034.6048.00172.000.0032.60
Yield, %5.85.94.84.75.004.402.702.300.003.90
P/E19.611.811.312.610.407.9018.2075.804.108.30
Number of issued shares, average, in millions2,177.62,191.22,186.82,190.82,191.52,193.92,194.01,905.5968.5964.7
Number of issued shares, at year-end, in millions2,169.02,193.32,188.72,179.82,192.02,191.82,193.92,194.2968.9966.8