Profit and Loss Account

Full Year
SEKm201620152014
Net interest income18,73818,93819,943
Net fee and commission income16,62818,34517,547
Net financial income7,0565,4784,473
Net other income1,3491,0024,534
Total operating income43,77143,76346,497
Staff costs-14,562-14,436-13,760
Other expenses-6,703-6,355-6,815
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-6,496-1,011-1,129
Total operating expenses-27,761-21,802-21,704
Profit before credit losses etc16,01021,96124,793
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets-150-213-121
Net credit losses-993-883-1,324
Operating profit14,86720,86523,348
Income tax expense-4,249-4,284-4,129
Net profit10,61816,58119,219
Attributable to minority interests1
Attributable to equity holders10,61816,58119,218

Quarter2017201620152014
SEKmQ3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income5 0804,9134,7164,7984,6574,6474,6364,6774,6834,6324,9465,0105,1724,9434,818
Net fee and commission income4 0264,6914,2684,6094,0484,0743,8974,3954,0865,1944,6704,8674,1484,5134,019
Net financial income1 7261,4612,0632,0381,9151,7181,3851,6231,1529941,7097611,0111,2451,456
Net other income308341157173175697304585281762132,0352,20625340
Total operating income11 14111,40511,20411,61810,79511,13610,22211,2809,94910,99611,53812,67312,53710,95410,333
Staff costs-3 378-3,533-3,590-3,774-3,530-3,507-3,751-3,524-3,602-3,754-3,556-3,414-3,392-3,493-3,461
Other expenses-1 719-1,741-1,657-1,727-1,624-1,648-1,704-1,731-1,436-1,505-1,683-1,945-1,667-1,664-1,539
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-325-199-189-208-201-177-5,910-223-284-259-245-342-320-239-228
Total operating expenses-5 423-5,473-5,436-5,709-5,355-5,332-11,365-5,478-5,322-5,518-5,484-5,701-5,379-5,396-5,228
Profit before credit losses etc5 7195,9335,7675,9095,4405,804-1,1435,8024,6275,4786,0546,9727,1585,5585,105
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets-54-37-34-67-14-47-22-78-53-6-76-85-20-248
Net credit losses etc *-284-214-204-284-197-221-291-219-256-220-188-310-473-283-258
Operating profit5,3805,6815,5295,5585,2295,536-1,4565,5054,3185,2525,7906,5776,6655,2514,855
Income tax expense-1,138-1,153-1,239-1,314-1,080-1,017-838-904-915-1,326-1,139-889-1,192-1,077-971
Net profit4,2434,5284,2904,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4734,1743,884
Attributable to minority interests10
Attributable to equity holders4,2434,5284,2904,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4724,1743,884
* Including change in value of seized assets