Profit and Loss Account

Full Year
SEKm20182017201620152014
Net interest income21,02219,89318,73818,93819,943
Net fee and commission income18,36417,67716,62818,34517,547
Net financial income6,0796,8807,0565,4784,473
Net other income4021,1128291,0024,534
Total operating income45,86845,56143,25143,76346,497
Staff costs-14,004-14,025-14,422-14,436-13,760
Other expenses-7,201-6,947-6,619-6,355-6,815
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-735-964-771-1,011-1,129
Total operating expenses-21,940-21,936-21,812-21,802-21,704
Profit before credit losses etc23,92823,62521,43921,96124,793
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets18-162-150-213-121
Net credit losses-1,166-808-993-883-1,324
Operating profit before
items affecting comparability
22,77922,65520,29620,86523,348
Items affecting comparability4,506-1,896-5,429
Operating profit27,28520,75914,86720,86523,348
Income tax expense-4,152-4,562-4,249-4,284-4,129
Net profit23,13416,19710,61816,58119,219
Attributable to minority interests1
Attributable to equity holders23,13416,19710,61816,58119,218

Quarter2,0182017201620152014
SEKmQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income5,2155,3195,5004,9885,1845,0804,9134,7164,7984,6574,6474,6364,6774,6834,6324,9465,0105,1724,9434,818
Net fee and commission income4,8484,5124,8144,1904,7284,0294,6714,2494,6094,0484,0743,8974,3954,0865,1944,6704,8674,1484,5134,019
Net financial income1,5121,5061,6061,4551,6301,7261,4612,0632,0381,9151,7181,3851,6231,1529941,7097611,0111,2451,456
Net other income16997-18153305308341157173175177.1191963479304585281762132,0352,20625340
Total operating income11,74411,43311,90310,78711,84711,14411,38611,18411,61810,79510,61610,22211,2809,94910,99611,53812,67312,53710,95410,333
Staff costs-3,382-3,559-3,547-3,516-3,523-3 378-3,533-3,774-3,530-3,507-3,611-3,524-3,602-3,754-3,556-3,414-3,392-3,493-3,461
Other expenses-1,991-1,681-1,797-1,733-1,830-1 719-1,741-3,590-1,727-1,624-1,648-1,620-1,731-1,436-1,505-1,683-1,945-1,667-1,664-1,539
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-188-182-183-181-252-325-199-1,657-208-201-177-185-223-284-259-245-342-320-239-228
Total operating expenses-5,561-5,421-5,527-5,430-5,605-5 423-5,473-189-5,709-5,355-5,332-5,416-5,478-5,322-5,518-5,484-5,701-5,379-5,396-5,228
Profit before credit losses etc6,1836,0126,3765,3576,2425,7215,913-5,4365,9095,4405,2844,8065,8024,6275,4786,0546,9727,1585,5585,105
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets-2-1138-37-54-37-34-67-14-47-22-78-53-6-76-85-20-248
Net credit losses etc *-413-424-221-109-105-284-214-204-284-197-221-291-219-256-220-188-310-473-283-258
Operating profit before
items affecting comparability
5,7685,5876,1675,2566,1015,3835,6615,5105,5585,2295,0164,4935,5054,3185,2525,7906,5776,6655,2514,855
Items affecting comparability04,506-1,896520-5,949
Operating profit5,7685,58710,6745,2564,2045,3835,6615,5105,5585,2295,535-1,4565,5054,3185,2525,7906,5776,6655,2514,855
Income tax expense-1,192-649-1,261-1,032-1,138-1,153-1,239-1,314-1,080-1,017-838-904-915-1,326-1,139-889-1,192-1,077-971
Net profit4,576-1,04810,0243,9953,1724,2464,5084,2714,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4734,1743,884
Attributable to minority interests10
Attributable to equity holders4,5764,53910,0243,9953,1724,2464,5084,2714,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4724,1743,884
* Including change in value of seized assets