Profit and Loss Account

Full Year
SEKm2017201620152014
Net interest income19,89318,73818,93819,943
Net fee and commission income17,72516,62818,34517,547
Net financial income6,8807,0565,4784,473
Net other income1,1128291,0024,534
Total operating income45,60943,25143,76346,497
Staff costs-14,025-14,422-14,436-13,760
Other expenses-6,947-6,619-6,355-6,815
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-964-771-1,011-1,129
Total operating expenses-21,936-21,812-21,802-21,704
Profit before credit losses etc23,67221,43921,96124,793
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets-162-150-213-121
Net credit losses-808-993-883-1,324
Operating profit before
items affecting comparability
22,70220,29620,86523,348
Items affecting comparability-1,896-5,429
Operating profit20,80614,86720,86523,348
Income tax expense-4,562-4,249-4,284-4,129
Net profit16,24410,61816,58119,219
Attributable to minority interests1
Attributable to equity holders16,24410,61816,58119,218

Quarter2017201620152014
SEKmQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income5,1845 0804,9134,7164,7984,6574,6474,6364,6774,6834,6324,9465,0105,1724,9434,818
Net fee and commission income4,7394 0264,6914,2684,6094,0484,0743,8974,3954,0865,1944,6704,8674,1484,5134,019
Net financial income1,6301 7261,4612,0632,0381,9151,7181,3851,6231,1529941,7097611,0111,2451,456
Net other income305308341157173175177.1191963479304585281762132,0352,20625340
Total operating income11,85811 14111,40511,20411,61810,79510,61610,22211,2809,94910,99611,53812,67312,53710,95410,333
Staff costs-3,523-3 378-3,533-3,590-3,774-3,530-3,507-3,611-3,524-3,602-3,754-3,556-3,414-3,392-3,493-3,461
Other expenses-1,830-1 719-1,741-1,657-1,727-1,624-1,648-1,620-1,731-1,436-1,505-1,683-1,945-1,667-1,664-1,539
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment of tangible and intangible assets-252-325-199-189-208-201-177-185-223-284-259-245-342-320-239-228
Total operating expenses-5,605-5 423-5,473-5,436-5,709-5,355-5,332-5,416-5,478-5,322-5,518-5,484-5,701-5,379-5,396-5,228
Profit before credit losses etc6,2535 7195,9335,7675,9095,4405,2844,8065,8024,6275,4786,0546,9727,1585,5585,105
Gains less losses from tangible and intangible assets-37-54-37-34-67-14-47-22-78-53-6-76-85-20-248
Net credit losses etc *-105-284-214-204-284-197-221-291-219-256-220-188-310-473-283-258
Operating profit before
items affecting comparability
6,1125,3805,6815,5295,5585,2295,0164,4935,5054,3185,2525,7906,5776,6655,2514,855
Items affecting comparability520-5,949
Operating profit-1,8965,3805,6815,5295,5585,2295,535-1,4565,5054,3185,2525,7906,5776,6655,2514,855
Income tax expense4,216-1,138-1,153-1,239-1,314-1,080-1,017-838-904-915-1,326-1,139-889-1,192-1,077-971
Net profit-1,0324,2434,5284,2904,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4734,1743,884
Attributable to minority interests10
Attributable to equity holders3,1844,2434,5284,2904,2444,1494,519-2,2944,6013,4033,9264,6515,6885,4724,1743,884
* Including change in value of seized assets