Net fee and commission income

Full Year
SEKm2020201920182017201620152014
Issue of securities and advisory1,1111,3121,0501,1678008341,000
Secondary market and derivatives2,0122,0472,1792,5653,3533,3502,566
Custody and mutual funds7,9767,7828,0828,0407,2648,5077,579
Whereof performance and transaction fees304121227357275711462
Payments, cards, lending, deposits, guarantees and other10,25611,29310,8589,7179,4309,96310,568
  Whereof payments and card fees5,1396,2995,9555,4605,2035,5216,047
  Whereof lending3,0042,8692,5272,2542,5272,4452,785
Life insurance commissions1,5781,7411,8481,7071,6531,6861,494
Fee and commission income22,93324,17624,01823,19622,50024,34023,207
Fee and commission expense-4,870-5,467-5,654-5,519-5,872-5,995-5,661
Net fee and commission income18,06318,70918,36417,67716,62818,34517,546
  Whereof Net securities commissions8,5108,1798,2208,8898,3789,4598,678
  Whereof Net payments and card fees3,2734,0963,8513,4543,2633,4353,416
  Whereof Net life insurance commissions1,0841,1981,2831,0611,0391,154945
  Whereof Other commissions5,1965,236

Quarter2020201920182017201620152014
SEKmQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Issue of securities and advisory356203301251470326284232448168298136317137430282231208211150258188270118281190297232
Secondary market and derivatives4804204916225194555495235754965945145615477656928427451,0127544504371,7876765634461,046511
Custody and mutual funds2,0872,0031,8901,9962,0361,9771,9751,7942,0752,0362,0491,9232,2101,9422,0631,8251,9501,8111,7591,7442,0301,9592,2012,3172,1161,8771,8321,754
Whereof performance and transaction fees988669514211561218712524225395538212212022183181213892551235331
Payments, cards, lending, deposits, guarantees and other2,5442,4652,4862,7602,8672,8432,8772,7052,7562,6282,8472,6282,5702,3502,4442,3532,5862,2512,3412,2522,5982,3502,5372,4782,9042,5962,6332,435
  Whereof payments and card fees1,2441,2751,1671,4541,6071,5971,6131,4831,5371,4981,5091,4101,4291,3661,3771,2881,3561,3101,2901,2471,3861,3961,3871,3521,5511,5271,5381,431
  Whereof lending776668790769762687737683665577784501602519581553723563666575648500649648892587654652
Life insurance commissions409395393381425435447435427449487485429424432422438418395402438416411421366397377354
Fee and commission income5,8765,4865,5616,0096,3176,0356,1335,6906,2815,7776,2745,6876,0875,4006,1355,5746,0475,4335,7185,3025,7745,3507,2066,0106,2305,5066,1855,286
Fee and commission expense-1,102-1,185-1,197-1,385-1,328-1,342-1,398-1,398-1,433-1,265-1,460-1,496-1,359-1,373-1,444-1,306-1,438-1,385-1,644-1,405-1,379-1,264-2,012-1,340-1,363-1,358-1,672-1,268
Net fee and commission income4,7744,3014,3644,6244,9894,6934,7354,2924,8484,5124,8144,1904,7284,0264,6914,2684,6094,0484,0743,8974,3954,0865,1944,6704,8674,1484,5134,018
  Whereof Net securities commissions2,3462,0232,0622,0792,2832,0262,1061,7642,1492,0352,1161,9202,3561,9862,4542,0942,3082,0722,0091,9892,0772,0522,9012,4292,3032,0042,3102,061
  Whereof Net payments and card fees8468207108961,0801,0191,057939971996988895908840885821847821839756850861879845896875858787
  Whereof Net life insurance commissions282272276254302310305282288330349317285264282267276268250245281258301314235258231221
  Whereof Other commissions1,3001,1851,3161,3951,3251,3381,2661,307