Large Corporates and Financial Institutions

Full Year
SEK m2017201620152014
Net interest income8,0438,3077,9538,308
Net fee and commission income6,2366,0956,7897,007
Net financial income3,4654,1873,9872,836
Net other income573389528813
Total operating income18,31818,97819,25718,964
Staff costs-3,862-3,922-3,860-3,794
Other expenses-5,046-5,064-5,008-4,845
Depreciation of assets-5958-109-127
Total operating expenses-8,967-8,928-8,977-8,766
Profit before credit losses etc9,35110,05010,28010,198
Gains less losses from assets1-0.20168386371-13
Net credit losses -529-563-299-604
Operating profit before Items affecting comparability8,8239,4879,9829,581
Items affecting comparability-354
Operating profit8,8239,1339,9829,581
Cost/Income ratio0.490.470.470.46
Business equity, SEK bn65.862.466.457.7
Return on business equity, %10.111.311.612.8

Quarter20182017201620152014
SEK mQ2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income2,2831,7381,9721,9712,0572,0432,2021,9352,0892,0812,0262,0071,8592,0611,9972,0702,2192,022
Net fee and commission income1,8141,3731,6191,3061,7811,5301,6901,4441,5771,3841,6431,3882,2261,5322,0991,3711,9291,608
Net financial income7669448669137299571,2191,0501,0218971,1199866471,235446626789975
Net other income34462051371993213758191752361299766100647103-37
Total operating income4,8974,1014,6624,3274,7664,5635,2484,4874,7064,5375,0244,5104,8294,8944,6424,7145,0404,568
Staff costs-898-914-959-951-932-1,019-1,032-1,000-943-947-961-950-981-968-957-951-962-924
Other expenses-1,282-1,272-1,265-1,242-1,294-1,245-1,208-1,242-1,275-1,247-1,212-1,255-1,295-1,246-1,208-1,220-1,212-1,205
Depreciation of assets-13-13-16-15-15-13-11-8-7-8-25-38-23-23-33-30-31-33
Total operating expenses-2,193-2,199-2,240-2,208-2,241-2,277-2,251-2,250-2,225-2,202-2,198-2,243-2,299-2,237-2,198-2,201-2,205-2,162
Profit before credit losses etc2,7031,9022,4222,1192,5252,2852,9972,2372,4812,3352,8262,2672,5302,6572,4442,5132,8352,406
Gains less losses from assets-110-461-111-1-12
Net credit losses -20-210-155-144-200-103-138-122-90-90-26-93-86-322-144-52
Operating profit before Items affecting comparability2,5941,8562,4021,9102,3702,1422,7962,1342,3442,213603-14208397213282599211
Items affecting comparability-354
Operating profit2,5941,8562,4021,9102,3702,1422,7962,1342,3441,8592,7362,1772,5052,5642,3572,1912,6792,354
Cost/Income ratio0.450.540.480.510.470.500.430.500.470.490.440.500.480.460.470.470.440.47
Business equity, SEK bn63.863.064.966.066.266.164.962.860.461.664.266.467.767.157.758.858.056.1
Return on business equity, %12.28.811.18.710.79.713.310.512.09.313.110.111.411.812.611.514.212.9