Large Corporates and Financial Institutions

Full Year
SEK m201620152014
Net interest income8,3077,9538,308
Net fee and commission income6,0956,7897,007
Net financial income4,1873,9872,836
Net other income389528813
Total operating income18,97819,25718,964
Staff costs-4,062-3,860-3,794
Other expenses-5,080-5,008-4,845
Depreciation of assets-140-109-127
Total operating expenses-9,282-8,977-8,766
Profit before credit losses etc9,69610,28010,198
Gains less losses from assets1-13
Net credit losses -563-299-604
Operating profit9,1339,9829,581
Cost/Income ratio0.49-0.47-0.46
Business equity, SEK bn62.466.457.7
Return on business equity, %11.311.612.8

Quarter2017201620152014
SEK mQ2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income2,0572,0432,2021,9352,0892,0812,0262,0071,8592,0611,9972,0702,2192,022
Net fee and commission income1,7811,5301,6901,4441,5771,3841,6431,3882,2261,5322,0991,3711,9291,608
Net financial income7299571,2191,0501,0218971,1199866471,235446626789975
Net other income1993213758191752361299766100647103-37
Total operating income4,7664,5635,2484,4874,7064,5375,0244,5104,8294,8944,6424,7145,0404,568
Staff costs-932-1,019-1,032-1,000-943-1,087-961-950-981-968-957-951-962-924
Other expenses-1,294-1,245-1,208-1,242-1,275-1,355-1,212-1,255-1,295-1,246-1,208-1,220-1,212-1,205
Depreciation of assets-15-13-11-8-7-114-25-38-23-23-33-30-31-33
Total operating expenses-2,241-2,277-2,251-2,250-2,225-2,556-2,198-2,243-2,299-2,237-2,198-2,201-2,205-2,162
Profit before credit losses etc2,5252,2852,9972,2372,4811,9812,8262,2672,5302,6572,4442,5132,8352,406
Gains less losses from assets1-111-1-12
Net credit losses -155-144-200-103-138-122-90-90-26-93-86-322-144-52
Operating profit2,3702,1422,7962,1342,3441,8592,7362,1772,5052,5642,3572,1912,6792,354
Cost/Income ratio0.470.500.430.500.470.560.440.500.480.460.470.470.440.47
Business equity, SEK bn66.266.164.962.860.461.664.266.467.767.157.758.858.056.1
Return on business equity, %10.79.713.310.512.09.313.110.111.411.812.611.514.212.9