Corporate and Private Customers

Full Year
SEK m20182017201620152014
Net interest income9,4739,4428,9828,3538,838
Net fee and commission income5,4705,6785,4145,8005,559
Net financial income429441394522438
Net other income47875567294
Total operating income15,41815,64814,84514,74215,129
Staff costs-3,353-3,298-3,339-3,418-3,354
Other expenses-3,735-3,872-3,713-3,463-3,460
Depreciation of assets-58-57-69-134-73
Total operating expenses-7,146-7,226-7,121-7,015-6,887
Profit before credit losses etc8,2728,4227,7247,7278,242
Gains less losses from assets0-0.1927752-0.01875603200
Net expected credit losses-427
Net credit losses 0-276-376-459-502
Operating profit before Items affecting comparability7,8458,1467,3487,2687,740
Items affecting comparability00
Operating profit7,8458,1467,3487,2687,740
Cost/Income ratio0.460.460.480.480.46
Business equity, SEK bn42.3540.6437.3338.1027.80
Return on business equity, %13.8915.0315.1514.7021.40

Quarter20182017201620152014
SEK mQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income2,3712,4532,3632,2862,3202,4152,3762,3302,3312,2222,2412,1882,1272,1272,0442,0552,1342,1512,3102,243
Net fee and commission income1,3121,3871,4451,3261,4721,3421,4721,3931,4251,3481,3661,2751,3941,4011,4571,5481,4771,3871,3941,301
Net financial income11910111198113981221081119598901171151501409398123124
Net other income5529723351514199216187339321426753
Total operating income3,8063,9463,9483,7173,9293,8903,9853,8453,8863,6743,7263,5593,6563,6503,6843,7523,7363,7783,8943,721
Staff costs-854-838-822-840-827-804-814-854-850-817-828-844-865-812-874-867-862-807-829-856
Other expenses-997-911-931-896-1,017-944-985-926-1,009-892-924-888-932-817-873-841-929-818-877-836
Depreciation of assets-15-14-14-14-13-14-14-15-18-18-17-16-19-78-16-21-18-20-19-16
Total operating expenses-1,865-1,764-1,767-1,750-1,857-1,762-1,813-1,795-1,877-1,727-1,769-1,748-1,816-1,707-1,763-1,729-1,809-1,645-1,725-1,708
Profit before credit losses etc1,9412,1822,1811,9672,0722,1282,1712,0512,0091,9471,9571,8111,8401,9431,9212,0231,9272,1332,1692,013
Gains less losses from assets0000
Net expected credit losses-115-97-128-87
Net credit losses -60-86-48-81-63-84-110-119-91-141-123-104-120-112-134-136
Operating profit before Items affecting comparability1,8262,0862,0531,8802,0122,0422,1231,9691,9461,8631,8471,6921,7491,8021,7981,9191,8072,0212,0351,877
Items affecting comparability
Operating profit1,8262,0862,0531,8802,0122,0422,1231,9691,9461,8631,8471,6921,7491,8021,7981,9191,8072,0212,0351,877
Cost/Income ratio0.490.450.450.470.470.450.460.470.480.470.470.490.500.470.480.460.480.440.440.46
Business equity, SEK bn43.2243.1142.0241.0640.6640.4041.1040.3838.6837.6836.8936.0937.8037.9038.4038.1028.3027.5027.4027.90
Return on business equity, %12.6814.5114.6613.7314.8515.2015.5014.6315.5015.2315.4214.4414.2014.6014.4015.5019.6022.6022.9020.70