Merchant Banking TCM

Full Year
SEK m201520142013201220112010200920082007
Net interest income7789549191,1041,1721,5242,1441,834624
Net fee and commission income1,5791,4451,1301,1661,2591,5921,7582,2762,636
Net financial income4,0732,9533,6523,8384,0443,4694,5073,8452,482
Net life insurance income000000000
Net other income6817-107-4221275-16336
Total operating income6,4985,3695,5946,1046,4976,5978,4847,9396,078
Staff costs-1,774-1,747-1,745-1,448-1,740-1,931
Other expenses-2,024-2,259-2,053-1,735-1,629-1,538
Depreciation of assets-114-135-35-34-31-28
Total operating expenses-3,912-4,141-3,833-3,217-3,400-3,497
Profit before credit losses etc2,1922,3562,7645,2674,5392,581
Gains less losses from assets-120-1-1-1
Net credit losses0-3267-297-85
Operating profit2,1912,3552,7665,3334,2412,495
Cost/Income ratio0.640.640.580.380.430.58

Quarter201520142013201220112010200920082007
SEK mQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income231194109244222202291239255196245223249236307312370236318248459382315368394614590546976315253290217163100144
Net fee and commission income259264819237361253536295235272411212288341278259362371208318487356437312444412549353372594782528655627718636
Net financial income1,1911,0026711,2095496728099231,0467299589199088301,0661,0349439751,0421,0846456961,2748546958621,3361,6142,00387388980186-151,1561,155
Net life insurance income00
Net other income5312668650-47-10-22-68-7-1113-4-241242-3-4-153431-1450-4881410142832712
Total operating income1,6861,4911,6251,6961,1401,1331,6861,4101,5261,1751,5461,3471,4341,4201,6471,6031,6791,5941,5721,6521,5881,4302,0111,5681,5641,8872,5202,5133,3031,7901,9389081,0721,0582,0011,947
Staff costs-445-428-438-463-384-435-450-478-482-365-480-418-214-313-467-454-422-380-508-430-480-405-547-499
Other expenses-510-508-506-500-555-538-604-562-552-465-531-505-436-429-446-424-432-369-414-414-387-384-384-383
Depreciation of assets-39-25-25-25-53-26-29-27-9-9-9-8-10-8-8-8-10-8-7-6-9-6-6-7
Total operating expenses-994-961-969-988-992-999-1,083-1,067-1,043-839-1,020-931-660-750-921-886-864-757-929-850-876-795-937-889
Profit before credit losses etc4404596786156875954895855455919916379041,1371,5991,6272,4391,0331,009581962631,0641,058
Gains less losses from assets-12-1-10-1
Net credit losses-2-111152-10-11-64-196-68-13-20-38-25-22
Operating profit4404596776156855954885875465919916381,0551,1271,5881,5632,243965996371962241,0391,036
Cost/Income ratio0.690.680.590.620.590.630.690.650.660.590.510.590.420.400.370.350.260.420.480.940.820.750.470.46