Baltic Estonia

Full Year
SEK m20152014201320122011201020092008
Net interest income737787694720769590931939
Net fee and commission income386349297275282307339329
Net financial income50425464625212639
Net life insurance income000000
Net other income921035203388
Total operating income1,1821,1801,0551,0621,1189691,4291,395
Staff costs-229-214-195-198-213-240-249-216
Other expenses-289-277-280-280-320-348-487-340
Depreciation of assets-10-11-16-12-13-17-694-20
Total operating expenses-528-502-491-490-546-605-1,430-576
Profit before credit losses etc654678564572572364-1819
Gains less losses from assets0000001
Net credit losses36153217224-87-1,194-507
Operating profit690693596589796277-1,194312
Cost/Income ratio0.450.430.470.460.490.621.000.41

Quarter20152014201320122011201020092008
SEK mQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
Net interest income169189187192197203202185187185165157156175194195204202156151153139142156203230242256254250224211
Net fee and commission income9798959696918379817673677369696466688366747680778285898375789086
Net financial income1511141011791581323101615161721161412-6925243636272713989
Net life insurance income
Net other income7111110217-231102121124345-6-126222613
Total operating income288299296299304302294280276276262241243262280277291288254231232226251260366345346372364339383309
Staff costs-57-58-57-57-57-55-53-49-52-49-46-48-48-48-51-51-45-57-59-52-41-58-59-82-30-67-68-84-54-55-51-56
Other expenses-72-71-74-72-67-65-77-68-74-68-69-69-66-70-70-74-78-82-82-78-70-85-87-106-211-91-88-97-91-81-93-75
Depreciation of assets-2-3-3-2-3-3-2-3-7-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-4-3-3-3-5-4-4-4-7-2-680-5-5-5-5-5
Total operating expenses-131-132-134-131-127-123-132-120-133-120-118-120-117-121-124-128-127-142-144-133-116-147-150-192-248-160-836-186-150-141-149-136
Profit before credit losses etc1571671621681771791621601431561441211261411561491641461391231167910168118185-490186214198234173
Gains less losses from assets00000001
Net credit losses21-11-12716-12-5168-128284-2013222631221716210-108-151-297-211-454-232-79-60-202-166
Operating profit17815616119519316715717615114415214913012115718118620926114027889-7-83-179-25-944-46135138327
Cost/Income ratio0.450.440.450.440.420.410.450.430.480.430.450.500.480.460.440.460.440.490.570.580.500.650.600.740.680.462.420.500.410.420.390.44